Road to Miss Universe 2004

Beauty Delegates


ANGOLA

Telma de Jesús

Esperança
Sonhi

 

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

Ann-Marie

Browne

 

 

ARUBA

Zerelda

Candice

Wai-Yen

(Zizi)

Lee

AUSTRALIA

Jennifer

Hawkins

 

 

 

AUSTRIA

Daniela

Strigl

 

 

 

BAHAMAS

Raquel

Simone

Horton

 

 

BARBADOS

Cindy

Shenetta

Batson-

Maizz

 

BELGIUM

Lindsy

Dehollander

 

 

 

BELIZE

Leilah

Pandy

 

 

 

BOLIVIA

Gabriela

Oviedo

Serrate

 

BOTSWANA

Icho

Kealotswe

 

 

BRAZIL

Fabiane

Niclotti

 

 

BULGARIA

Ivelina

Petrova

 

 

CANADA

Venessa

Fisher

 

 

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Stacey

Ann

Kelly

CHILE

Gabriela

Alejandra

Barros

Tapia

CHINA

Meng

Zhang

 

 

COLOMBIA

Catherine

Daza

Manchola

 

COSTA RICA

Nancy

Soto

Martínez

 

CROATIA

Marijana

Rupcic

 

 

 

CURACAO

Angeline

Fernandine

Da Silva

De Goes

 

CYPRUS

Nayia

Iacovidou

 

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

Lucie

Vachova

 

 

DENMARK

Tina

Christensen

 

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Larissa

del Mar

Fiallo

Scanlón

ECUADOR

María

Susana

Rivadeneira

Simball

 

EGYPT

Heba

El-Sisy

 

 

 

EL SALVADOR

Silvia

Gabriela

Mejía

Córdova

ESTONIA

Sirle

Kalma

 

 

 

ETHIOPIA

Ferehyiwot

Abebe

Mekuriya

 

 

FINLAND

Mira

Salo

 

 

 

FRANCE

Laetitia

Bleger

 

 

 

GEORGIA

Nino

Murtazas-

huili

 

 

GERMANY

Shermine

Sharivar

 

 

 

GHANA

Menaye

Donkor

 

 

 

GREECE

Valia

Kakouti

 

 

 

GUATEMALA

Marva

Cecilia

Weatherborn

Serrano

GUYANA

Odessa

Philips

 

 

HUNGARY

Blanka

Bakos

 

 

INDIA

Tanushree 

Dutta

 

 

IRELAND

Cathriona 

Duignam

 

 

ISRAEL

Gal

Gadot

 

 

ITALY

Laia

Manetti

 

 

JAMAICA

Christine

Renee

Straw

 

JAPAN

Eri

Machimoto

 

 

KENYA

Anitah

Maina

 

 

KOREA

Yoon

Young

Choi

 

LEBANON

Marie

Jose

Honein

 

MALAYSIA

Andrea

Verónica

Fonseka

 

MEXICO

Rosalva

Yazmin

Luna

Ruiz

NETHERLANDS

Lindsay

Grace

Pronk

 

NICARAGUA

Marifely

Argüello

Cesar

 

NIGERIA

Anita

Queen

Uwagbale

 

NORWAY

Kathrine

Sorland

 

 

PANAMA

Jéssica

Patricia

Rodríguez

Clark

 

PARAGUAY

Yanina

Alicia

González

Georgia

 

PERU

Liesel

Holler

Sotomayor

 

 

PHILIPPINES

Maricar

Manalaysay

Balagtas

 

 

POLAND

Paulina

Panek

 

 

 

PUERTO RICO

Alba

Giselle

Reyes

Santos

RUSSIA

Cseniya

Kustova

 

 

 

SERBIA &

MONTENEGRO

Dragana

Dujovic

 

 

SINGAPORE

Sandy

Khang-Ein

Chua

 

 

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Zuzana Dvorská

 

SLOVENIA

Sabina

Remar

 

 

 

SOUTH AFRICA

Joan

Ramagoshi

 

 

SPAIN

María

Jesús

Ruiz

Garzón

 

ST. VINCENT 

 & THE GRENADINES

LaFerne

Fraser

SWEDEN

Katarina

Wigander

 

 

 

SWITZERLAND

Bianca

Nicole

Sissing

 

 

TAIWAN

(CHINESE

TAIPEI)

Janie

Yu-Chen

Hsieh

THAILAND

Morakot

Aimee

Kittisara

 

 

 

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

Danielle

Amanda

Jones

TURKEY

Fatos

Segmen

 

 

TURKS & CAICOS

Sharima

Ariza

 

UKRAINE

Oleksandra

(Sascha)

Nikolayenko

 

URUGUAY

Nicole

Dupont

Giglio

 

USA

Shandi

Finnessey

 

 

VENEZUELA

Ana Karina

Añez Delgado

 

VIETNAM

Hoang

Ngoc

 

 

 

 

No-Shows:

 

ANDORRA

Maria José

Girol

Jimenez

 

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Dian

Sanderson

HONDURAS

Karla

Isabel

Mendoza

Kipps

INDONESIA

Dian

Krishna

 

 

ICELAND

Ragnhildur

Steinnun

Jonsdottir

 

MAURITIUS

Sabine

Bourdet

 

NAMIBIA

Petrina

Twahang-

wapo

Thomas

 

Other no-shows without contestants registered

 

ALBANIA

 

ARGENTINA

 

GREAT

BRITAIN

GUAM

NEW

ZEALAND

PORTUGAL

U.S.VIRGIN 

ISLANDS

 

 

 

Replacements

 

ANTIGUA & 

BARBUDA

Toya

Turner

 

 

ARUBA

Fatima

Salie

 

 

 

BELGIUM

Ellen

Petri

 

 

 

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Zita

Galgóciová

*

TAIWAN

(CHINESE

TAIPEI)

Kao

Ching

Hui

URUGUAY

Nadia 

Theoduloz

 

 

*

VIETNAM

Nguyen Thi
Hong

Van

 

 

* UNDER AGE